Thursday, 19 January 2012

First views: Angelica Bridges


Lovely redhead Angelica Bridges was an actress on Baywatch from 1997 to 1998 and the cover girl for the November 2001 issue of Playboy. She was also an opening 'feature-girl' for the abortive iVolt e-magazine, where unusually she photographed 'wearing' very detailed body-paint as a tiger girl.
She was married to NHL defenceman Sheldon Souray of the Edmonton Oilers. She and her daughter Valentina Raine Souray (b. September 22 2003) moved to Los Angeles following her separation from Sheldon in 2006; Sheldon and Bridges reconciled and had a second child, Scarlett Skye (b. June 2007).




Bridges is the lead singer of the pop group Strawberry Blonde. The 36D size beauty previously starred at Luxor's topless show "Fantasy" at Las Vegas, albeit not as one of the dancers; she was the presenter and singer.

The Fact-box:
Also known as: Angie Bridges, Anjelica Bridges
Born: November 20, 1970 (age 41)
Harrisonville, Missouri
Years active: 1996-present
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Nationality: American
Body
Measurements: 36D-24-35
Bra/cup size: 36D (80D)
Boobs: Enhanced
Height: 5 ft 8 in (1.73 m)
Body type: Slim
Eye color: Blue
Hair: Redhead

1 comment: